Dammusi Itaca

Rekhale, Pantelleria, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 1
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 2
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 3
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 4
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 5
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 6
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 7
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 8
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 9
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 10
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 11
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 12
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 13
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 14
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 15
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 16
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 17
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 18
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 19
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 20
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 21
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 22
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 23
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 24
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 25
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 26
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 27
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 28
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 29
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 30
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 31
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 32
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 33
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 34
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 35
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 36
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 37
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 38
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 39
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 40
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 41
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 42
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 43
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 44
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 45
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 46
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 47
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 48
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 49
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 50
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 51
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 52
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 53
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 54
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 55
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 56
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 57
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 58
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 59
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 60
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 61
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 62
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 63
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 64
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 65
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 66
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 67
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 68
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 69
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 70
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 71
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 72
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 73
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 74
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 75
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 76
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 77
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 78
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 79
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 80
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 81
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 82
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 83
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 84
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 85
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 86
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 87
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 88
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 89
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 90
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 91
  • Dammusi Itaca - Villa - 92
Guests: 8
Area: 200 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this villa offers a pool with a view. Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned villa features 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware in the kitchen. The villa also comes with a barbecue. The spacious villa features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as a terrace with sea views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Fruit
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Private entrance, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Private pool, Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Garden view, Pool view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Infinity Pool, Pool with a view, Saltwater pool, Pool towels, Shallow end
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Shared bathroom, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Azienda Agricola Bonomo
1.2 km
I Giardini dei Rodo
1.6 km
La Nicchia
4.2 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia Sataria
6 km
Balata dei Turchi
8 km
Closest airports
Pantelleria Airport
9 km

Facilities - Dammusi Itaca

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Pool and Spa
  • Infinity pool
  • Pool with view
  • Saltwater pool
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Swimming pool
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
Safety & security
  • Key access
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
12:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Dammusi Itaca?

The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 11:00.

Where exactly is Dammusi Itaca?

Dammusi Itaca is located at Rekhale, Pantelleria, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Dammusi Itaca?

The nightly rate at Dammusi Itaca is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are pets permitted at Dammusi Itaca?

Dammusi Itaca allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Which languages do the staff at Dammusi Itaca speak?

Dammusi Itaca employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French and Italian.

How many kilometres separate Dammusi Itaca from the airport?

The property is around 9 km from Pantelleria Airport by road.

Is Dammusi Itaca located near the city center?

Dammusi Itaca is located approximately 10.0 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Dammusi Itaca?

This accommodation exclusively offers Villa rooms.

Does Dammusi Itaca offer free parking?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Is a swimming pool located on site at Dammusi Itaca?

Dammusi Itaca offers several swimming pool facilities, including outdoor pool (seasonal), infinity pool, pool with view and saltwater pool.

Does Dammusi Itaca provide airport transfers?

Dammusi Itaca can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!