Al Palazzotto
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Al Palazzotto
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Massage
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Express check-in/out
- Car rental
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 11:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The accommodation is located at via cala Bonsulton 13, Pantelleria, Italy.
Prices at Al Palazzotto are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Al Palazzotto.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Al Palazzotto.
Travel time between Pantelleria Airport and Al Palazzotto is about 5 minutes.
The property is approximately 3.4 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at guesthouse include Double Room with Private Bathroom, Deluxe Double or Twin Room and Budget Double or Twin Room.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Italian.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.

































































